image
        description Invest
Map
:

Consent to personal data processing

By clicking SEND on the website www.investinsamara.ru (further on – “website”) I confirm that:

- I have read and I accept the Privacy Policy Statement of a Non-Profit Unitary Organization – Fund “Investment Promotion Agency of the Samara Region” that specifies personal data processing procedures (further on – “Privacy Policy Statement”);

- freely, due to my will and in my interest, I agree that my personal data submitted will be processed (collected, recorded, systematized, accumulated, stored, specified (updated, changed), extracted, used, transferred, depersonalized, blocked and deleted) with the help of or without the automation equipment aiming to process this request and to issue or to give feedback as well as to subscribe to the website newsletters, news ads and partner commercial news by the Non-Profit Unitary Organization – Fund “Investment Promotion Agency of the Samara Region”, PSRN (Primary State Registration Number 1156300000460, TIN (taxpayer ID number) 6315001841, address (location) 5, Lesnaya st., Samara, 443100, Russia (further on “Agency”) in conformity with the Federal Law 152-FZ, dated 27 July 2006, “On personal data”;

- I allow the Agency to process the following personal data:

- second name;

- first name;

- paternal name;

- contact telephone number;

- e-mail.

I accept my request being issued or given feedback, as well as subscribing to the website newsletters, news ads and partner commercial news of the Agency via post, e-mail, telephone or SMS.

I am notified that consent to personal data processing can be withdrawn according to the part 2 asset 9 of the Federal Law 152-FZ, dated 27 July 2006, “On personal data”. In case of the withdrawal of the consent to personal data processing the Agency has the right to continue processing the personal data without my consent for the reasons specified in paragraphs 2-11 part 1 asset 6, part 2 asset 10, part 2 asset 9 of the Federal Law 152-FZ, dated 27 July 2006, “On personal data”.

I consent that the Agency can process my personal data to confirm the information written in the request and to inform me about the process of issuing my request.

I agree that the Agency has the right to transfer my personal data to the third parties, in particular, to the competent public authorities of the Russian Federation, public authorities of the territorial subjects of the Russian Federation, local government administrations, organizations, institutes and enterprises in order to achieve the goals provided by this agreement and Privacy Policy Statement under the law and according to the procedures laid down by the law of the Russian Federation.

The consent is provided starting from the moment of filling in the form / sending this request and continues without limit of time unless the subject of personal data (the user, the client) withdraws his consent to personal data processing according to the law of the Russian Federation.

The subject of the personal data (the user, the client) is able to withdraw the consent to personal data processing by sending a corresponding request in the written form on e-mail info@investinsamara.ru